Home/Products/Mercerized Soft-Pearl Texture Turndown Polo

Short-Sleeve Polo Shirts

Mercerized Soft-Pearl Texture Turndown Polo

Style: A8

A 190 g/m² blend of cotton, regenerated fiber, and polyester constructed into a mercerized soft-pearl surface for a smooth, finely textured hand. Available blank for wholesale or with optional logo customization.

  • 190 g/m² mercerized soft-pearl structure
  • 26% cotton, 27% regen, 47% polyester
  • Contrast stripe tipping collar cuff
Fabric
cotton+regenerated fiber+polyester
Fabric weight
190 g
Composition
26%cotton 27%regenerated fiber 47%polyester

Reference pricing

≈ $11–$16 US dollarsCNY base price: ¥72–¥113 CNYReference-rate estimate · Subject to final quote

Garment reference price. Logo work and shipping are separate.

Pricing and order details

This range is a garment budget reference, not a confirmed quantity or size price tier. Logo work and shipping are quoted separately; minimum quantities, sample fees and timing depend on the style and order.

Choose a color

Selected color: Dark green

Choose a color to view its product image. Production follows the approved sample.

Available sizes

SMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
View size details →

PoloMill · A8

Product photos

Review this style's shape and construction. Choose a color to view its corresponding photos.

Mercerized Soft-Pearl Texture Turndown Polo · Dark green · Front
FrontDark green

PoloMill · A8

Product details

Constructed at 190 g/m² from 26% cotton, 27% regenerated fiber, and 47% polyester, the mercerized soft-pearl process delivers a smooth, finely textured surface with a subtle sheen. The turndown collar and cuffs carry contrast stripe tipping.

A8 · Fabric texture
A8 · Construction details
A8 · Construction details

PoloMill · A8

Product specifications

Details from this style's product information. Confirm materials and workmanship with your order.

Style
A8
Fabric
cotton+regenerated fiber+polyester
Fabric weight
190 g
Composition
26%cotton 27%regenerated fiber 47%polyester
Season
Summer
Sleeve length
Short sleeve

PoloMill · A8

Size & measurement guide

Garment measurements may vary slightly. Confirm the final chart with the approved sample.

Available sizes

SMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL

The measurements below have been verified for this style and arranged in a consistent format without altering the values.

Measurements pending for these sizes: 5XL Before order approval, we will provide and confirm the numeric size chart for this style with you.

A8

Verified numeric size chart

SizeBody lengthcentimetresHalf chestcentimetresShouldercentimetresSleeve lengthcentimetres
S644842.620
M665043.820.5
L68524521
XL705446.221.5
2XL725647.422
3XL745848.622.5
4XL766049.823

Garment measurements may vary slightly. Confirm the final chart with the approved sample.

Size & measurement guide
Size & measurement guide

PoloMill · A8

Size & measurement guide

Upper-body measurement illustration. Refer to this style's size chart for numeric measurements.

  1. AShoulder
  2. BChest
  3. CBody length
  4. DSleeve
  5. ECollar
  6. FHem

PoloMill · Logo application

Make this style your team's own

Share your artwork, preferred placement and quantity so we can confirm the application method and result.

  1. 01

    Share artwork

    Send your logo file and preferred colors.

  2. 02

    Choose placement

    Specify the position and approximate size; the available area depends on the style.

  3. 03

    Approve the result

    Confirm the method, colors and sample before production.

Request a custom quote →

Pure wholesale · Order blank garments by color, size and quantity without logo work. Ask for wholesale pricing →

Coordinated team scene

Mercerized Soft-Pearl Texture Turndown Polo · Men & women uniform scene
Men & women uniform scene
Mercerized Soft-Pearl Texture Turndown Polo · Coordinated team scene
Coordinated team scene

Ready to enquire

Confirm this style with your requirements

Send the color, sizes and quantity. Add artwork and placement details if you need a custom logo.

Ask for an Exact Quote
WAGet a Quote